Welcome to IRCTC Online Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
MUST READ : Our Latest Gyan on www.IRCTC Login Page / Website & Indian Railways Ticketing Services



Most Popular SEARCHES on our site -

irctc customer care
irctc registration

how I can get user ID create ?

+6 votes
I want register to get e-ticket by irctc
asked Jun 19, 2012 in IRCTC by amardhara (180 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
Goto irctc office website , click on register option and your can fill out your details and create your User Id for booking train tickets.
answered Jun 19, 2012 by anonymous
How can i register irctc
+1 vote
Its very simple. Just go to IRCTC Registration and login page then follow the instructions there.
answered Jun 28, 2012 by irctclogin (200 points)
edited Jun 29, 2012 by admin

We dont represent IRCTC official Website, We are private third party website with only aim to serve you free of cost.
This Website is not associated with IRCTC or Indian Railways in any way. We are purely Information only website.
However we encourage our user to ask question in this Q&A Section and we will definitely try to answer all/most of questions.